Columbia Women's & Junior Girl's City Golf Championship

Columbia Women's City Golf Championship

Sponsored by SONIC "America's Drive-In"

 

Sonic Columbia Women’s City Golf Championship

Final Round Scoring

June 5, 2014

 

Championship Division

Murphy, Kelli                             72      73      69      214

Miranda, Kathryn                       73      73      78      224

Shealy, Catherine                       77      74      82      233

Coulter, Leigh                            76      81      77      234

Atkinson, Jeanie                         80      75      82      237

Fournil, Cecilia                           81      78      82      241

Hamrick, Christine                     81      85      89      255

Givens, Louise                           83      86      89      258

Bryant, Madison                         91      79      92      262

Huff, Natalie                             84      86      92      262

Holmes, Lynn                            93      82      87      262

Bartley, Suzann                         87      89      92      268

Snider, Julie                              91      85      98      274

 

City Division

 1st Flight

Rhodes,Pat                                 84      80      78      242

Pierce, Mandy                             83      80      85      248

Chick, Connie                              76      86      87      249

Harwood, Karen                          81      83      92      256

Syler, Barb                                  84      88      84      256

Moskovitz, Elisa                          85      89      84      258

Reynolds, Jeanne                        88      81      92      261

Bauer, Brenda                            83      86      92      261

Buerkert, Toni                            88      92      99      279

Peterson, Rebecca                     93      88      103     284

 

2nd Flight

 

Clark, Tudy                                  90      94      90      274

Liley, Connie                                90      93      95      278

Garnier, Mary                               90      95      95      280

Martin, Debra                               91      95      94      280

Gould, Brenda                              92      92      98      282

Briggs, Charlotte                           93      97      95      285

Munn, Cheryl                               96      92      101     289

Weaver, Martie                            95      95       99      289

Gebert, Betty                               94      96      101     291

 

3rd Flight

 

Paton, Polly                                96      96      91      283

Wiser, Debbie                             98      94      95      287

Bowers, Andrea                           90      106    93      289

Gambrell, Jane                            97      96      97      290

Laney , Sandy                              98      98      96      292

Pease, Mary                                96      98      99      293

Hammond, Shannon                    104    92      105    301

Culver, MarshaLee                       110    95       99     304

Castles, Libby Lee                        107    96     108     311

 

Senior Division

1st Flight

 

Wolfe, Karin                                77      74      151

Dodge, Nancy                             81      88      169

Secoy, Mary                                87      85      172

Stone, Carole                              81      94      175

Horton, Barbara                          92      88      180

Dasher, Linda                             88      94      182

Irons , Barbara                           90      94      184

Heisel, Celeste                           89      101    190

Burg, Jocelyn                              89      105    194

Pierce, Cathy                             93      103    196

Weatherford, Jeannine                90      108    198

 

2nd Flight

 

Shealy, Susan                            96      93      189

Brown, Nancy                            96      98      194

Ward, Alice                              100     97      197

Shealy, Jenny                           100     99      199

Winter, Elly                              100    100     200

White, Ginger                            98     103     201

Dority, Dale                              97     108     205

Reynolds, Janet                        105    101     206

Hall, Hilda                               102    106     208

Pantsari, Pat                            104    107     211

Cole, Donna                             104    108    212

title

Field Day Prize Winners

 

Closest to Pin

Hole No.

Name

Club

3

Jeanie Atkinson  2’ 8”

Members Club

7

Jocelyn Burg  7’

Members Club

13

Leigh Coulter  3’

Fort Jackson

16

Martie Weaver  4’ 6”

EWGA

 

Closest to Line

Hole No.

Name

Club

11

Alice Ward

Fort Jackson

 

Low Net (Each Flight)

Flight

Name

Club

Score

Champ. 1

Jeanie Atkinson

Members Club

68

City 1

Jeanne Reynolds

Columbia CC

64

City 2

Martie Weaver

EWGA

66

City 3

Shannon Hammond

Ponderosa

68

Senior 1

 Celeste Heisel

Columbia

65

Senior 2

Nancy Brown  

Fort Jackson

65

                                                                                                                         

 

Team Scores

Club

3 Players Low Net

First Day

 

3 Players Low Net

Second Day

 

1st Day

2nd Day

Total

Columbia

Jeanne Reynolds 71

Elisa Moskovitz 71

Mary Pease 72

Jeanne Reynolds 64

Celeste Heisel 65

Carole Stone 68

214

197

411

EWGA

Sandy Laney 73

Debra Martin 68

Martie Weaver 66

Sandy Laney 73

Debra Martin 72

Martie Weaver 66

207

211

418

Forest Lake

Cecilia Fournil 80

Libby Lee Castles 88

Mandy Pierce 71

Mandy Pierce 68

Jenny Shealy 76

Cecelia Fournil 77

239

221

460

Fort Jackson

Charlotte Briggs 70

Mary Garnier 67

Brenda Bauer70

Nancy Brown 65

Cathy Pierce 67

Jane Gambrell 70

207

202

409

Members Club

Barb Syler 67

Jeanie Atkinson 73

Tudy Clark 66

Jeanie Atkinson 68

Jocelyn Burg 68

Tudy Clark 70

 206

206

412

Ponderosa

Betty Gebert 69

Shannon Hammond 80

Marsha Lee Culver 87

Shannon Hammond 68

Karin Wolfe 70

Betty Gebert 71

236

209

445

Woodlands

Cheryl Munn 74

Suzann Bartley 78

Natalie Huff 79

Cheryl Munn 70

Julie Snyder 73

Suzann Bartley 80

231

223

454

Leon Irons Memorial Trophy Winning Team

Fort Jackson

 207

202

409

 

Note:    Team winners are determined by the total of the three lowest net scores from the same club on the first two days of play (qualifying rounds).  Does not have to be the same three players each day.  Tie breaker uses three lowest net scores on last day of play.