Columbia Women's & Junior Girl's City Golf Championship

Columbia Women's City Golf Championship

Sponsored by SONIC "America's Drive-In"

2015 Results

Tournament Winners

 

Name

Club

Score

CHAMPION

Sydney Legacy

Par Tee

211

Runner-Up

Kelli Murphy

Members Club  

214

Medalist

Sydney Legacy

Par Tee

138

50+

Leigh Coulter

Fort Jackson

232

City Winner

Pat Rhodes

Timberlake

248

Sr. Winner

Nancy Dodge

Golden Hills

173

 

Champ. Flight 1

Name

Club

Score

1st

Juliana Sebastiani

Members Club

231

2nd

Ann Elizabeth Gore

Lexington

234*

3rd

Catherine Shealy

Columbia

 234*  

 

Champ. Flight 2

Name

Club

Score

1st

Karin Wolfe

Ponderosa

243

2nd

Natalie Huff

Woodlands

247*

3rd

Dianne Hamrick

Fort Jackson

247*

 

City Flight 1

Name

Club

Score

1st

Mandy Pierce

Forest Lake

254

2nd

Haren Harwood

Spring Valley

260

3rd

Ada Simmons

Fort Jackson

261

4th

Dale Okeefe

Mid Carolina

264

 

City Flight 2

Name

Club

Score

1st

Cheryl Munn

Woodlands  

286

2nd

Theresa Grabiner

Timberlake

287

3rd

Jeanne Reynolds

Columbia

288  

4th

Tudy Clark

Members Club

295

 

Senior Flight 1

Name

Club

Score

1st

Carole Stone

Columbia

176

2nd

Joyce Britt

Mid Carolina

179

3rd

Brenda Bauer

Fort Jackson

 184

 

Senior Flight 2

Name

Club

Score

1st

Elly Winter

Members Club

192

2nd

Mimi Gregory

Fort Jackson  

194

3rd

Jeannine Weatherford

Camden

195

 

Senior Flight 3

Name

Club

Score

1st

Patsy Gross

Members Club

209

2nd

Ginger White

Lexington 

211

3rd

Octavia Sutton

Fort Jackson

213

* tie breaker

 Ø Champion – overall Championship Division field low gross three days                        

Ø Runner-Up – 2nd overall Championship Division field low gross three days

Ø Medalist – overall Championship Division field low gross first two days

Ø Flight Winners – 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th(depending on numbers) low gross three days within each flight  

 

Field Day Prize Winners

Closest to Pin

Hole No.

Name

Club

3

Louise Givens

Lexington

7

Julie Snider

Woodlands

14

Ann Elizabeth Gore

Lexington

17

Natalie Huff

Woodlands

 

Closest to Line

Hole No.

Name

Club

2

Lynn Holmes

Mid Carolina

 

Low Net (Each Flight)

Flight

Name

Club

Score

Champ. 1

Sydney Legacy

ParTee

71*

Champ. 2

Barb Syler

Members Club

73

City 1

Connie Liley

Golden Hills

66

City 2

Martie Weaver

Woodlands

70

Senior 1

Cathy Pierce

Fort Jackson

68

Senior 2

Carole Owens

Woodlands

74

Senior 3

Patsy Gross

Members Club

73

                                                                                                                      *Scorecard Playoff
 
 
 
Team Scores
 
 

Club

3 Players Low Net

First Day

 

3 Players Low Net

Second Day

 

1st Day

2nd Day

Total

Columbia

Catherine Shealy 72,

Debbie Wiser 79,

Elisa Moskovitz 80

Elisa Moskovitz 68,

Jeannie Reynolds 73,

Carole Stone 73

231

214

445

Forest Lake

Mandy Pierce 76,

Libby Lee Castles 78,

Cecelia Fournil 82

Mandy Pierce 73,

Jenny Shealy 76,

Libby Lee Castles 79

236

228

464

Fort Jackson

Mary Garnier 71,

Diane Hamrick 75,

Leigh Coulter 77

Cathy Pierce 68,

Ada Simmons 69,

Mary Garnier 73

223

210

433

Lexington

Louise Givens 74,

AnnElizabeth Gore77,

Rebecca Peterson 77

AnnElizabeth Gore71,

Rebecca Peterson 73,

Louise Givens 75

228

219

447

Members Club

Jeanie Atkinson 69,

Darlene Ryan 74,

Tudy Clark 76

Tudy Clark 72,

Barb Syler 73,

Patsy Gross 73

 219

218

437

Mid-Carolina

Dale Okeefe 77,

DanielleCummings77,

Lynn Holmes 74

Dale Okeefe 68,

Joyce Britt 70,

Pat Inniss 74

228

212

440

Woodlands

Suzann Bartley 72,

Julie Snider 74,

Cheryl Munn 75

Martie Weaver 70,

Annette Kraskey 72,

Carole Owens 74

221

216

437

Leon Irons Memorial Trophy Winning Team

Fort Jackson

223

210

433

Note:    Team winners are determined by the total of the three lowest net scores from the same club on the first two days of play (qualifying rounds).  Does not have to be the same three players each day.  Tie breaker uses three lowest net scores on last day of play. 
 
 

SCORING

Scoring Final Round - Thursday, June 11, 2015

 

 

Championship Division

Flight

Scores

Legacy

Sydney

1

70

68

73

211

Murphy

Kelli

1

73

72

69

214

Sebastian

Juliana

1

81

73

77

231

Coulter

Leigh

1

80

78

74

232

Gore

Ann Elizabeth

1

81

75

78

234

Shealy

Catherine

1

77

81

76

234

Stalvey

Parker

1

82

76

84

242

Atkinson

Jeanie

1

76

83

86

245

Wolfe

Karin

2

80

82

81

243

Hamrick

Diane

2

80

82

85

247

Huff

Natalie

2

83

84

80

247

Givens

Louise

2

83

83

84

250

Bartley

Suzann

2

80

86

88

254

Snider

Julie

2

85

87

85

257

Holmes

Lynn

2

82

91

89

262

Syler

Barb

2

96

86

86

268

  

City Division

Flight

Scores

Rhodes

Pat

1

82

84

82

248

Pierce

Mandy

1

89

86

79

254

Harwood

Karen

1

84

84

92

260

Simmons

Ada

1

89

81

91

261

Okeefe

Dale

1

92

83

89

264

Moskovitz

Elisa

1

96

84

89

269

Liley

Connie

1

90

86

94

270

Geiger

Debbie

1

95

94

87

276

Ryan

Darlene

1

93

93

97

283

Cummings

Danielle

1

94

96

97

287

Bowers

Andrea

1

97

95

97

289

Peterson

Rebecca

1

98

94

99

291

Munn

Cheryl

2

96

98

92

286

Grabiner

Theresa

2

97

99

91

287

Reynolds

Jeanne

2

101

92

95

288

Clark

Tudy

2

100

96

99

295

Castles

Libby Lee

2

102

103

94

299

Weaver

Martie

2

103

96

104

303

Wiser

Debbie

2

101

101

104

306

Briggs

Charlotte

2

107

103

96

306

Garnier

Mary

2

102

104

103

309

Pease

Mary

2

105

102

107

314

Laney

Sandy

2

104

112

107

323

 

Senior Division

Flight

       Scores

Dodge

Nancy

1

92

81

173

 

Stone

Carole

1

88

88

176

 

Britt

Joyce

1

86

93

179

 

Bauer

Brenda

1

88

96

184

 

Secoy

Mary

1

96

90

186

 

Dasher

Linda

1

95

94

189

 

Horton

Barbara

1

96

94

190

 

Krasky

Annette

1

95

99

194

 

Pierce

Cathy

1

96

101

197

 

Inniss

Pat

1

93

112

205

 

Winter

Elly

2

100

92

192

 

Gregory

Mimi

2

99

95

194

 

Weatherford

Jeannine

2

98

97

195

 

Owens

Carol

2

99

99

198

 

Shealy

Susan

2

102

96

198

 

Shealy

Jenny

2

104

98

202

 

Ward

Alice

2

100

104

204

 

Dority

Dale

2

102

107

209

 

Gross

Patsy

3

109

100

209

 

White

Ginger

3

105

106

211

 

Sutton

Octavia

3

112

101

213

 

Brown

Nancy

3

108

106

214

 

Cole

Donna

3

111

105

216

 

Haff

Christine

3

110

109

219

 

Antonucci

Sheila

3

111

126

237