Columbia Women's & Junior Girl's City Golf Championship

Columbia Women's City Golf Championship

Sponsored by SONIC "America's Drive-In"

2019 Overall Results

Division
 Name
 Club
Score 
CHAMPION
 Madison Branum
  Golden Hills
  157
Runner-Up
  Natalie Huff
  Woodlands
  159
Medalist
  Natalie Huff
  Woodlands
  76
 Junior CHAMPION
  Lizzie Madden
 Columbia
  152
 Junior Runner-Up
 Parker Stalvey
 Columbia
 
 Junior Medalist
  Lizzie Madden
 Columbia
 75
 50+ Winner
  Cathy Cuppia
  Timberlake
  167
 City Winner
  Patricia Rhodes
  Timberlake
  171
 Senior Winner
  Nancy Dodge
  Mid Carolina
  159

Flight Winners

Champion - Flt. 1
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Julie Snider
 Woodlands
 168
 2nd Place
 Suzanne Bartlett
 Woodlands
 170
 3rd Place
 Elaine Johnson
 Forest Lake
 170
Junior - Flt. 1
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Lauren Oh
  -
 170
 2nd Place
 Lindsey Hoile
  ParTee
 172
 3rd Place
 Emily Beiers
  Lexington
  174
City - Flt 1
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Jean Burns
 Golden Hills
 178
 2nd Place
 Deborah Richard
 Woodlands
 182
 3rd Place
 Zoe Dommel
  LPGA WWP
 185
City - Flt. 2
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Darlene Ryan
 Members Club
 184
 2nd Place
 Lisa Weeks
 Hillcrest
 190
 3rd Place
 Angie Ebey
 Oak Hills
 191
Senior - Flt. 1
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Deckie Jones
 Oak Hills
 161
 2nd Place
 Carole Stone
 Columbia
 162
 3rd Place
  Joyce Britt
 Mid Carolina
  171
Senior - Flt. 2
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Jocelyn Burg
 Members Club
 178
 2nd Place
 Judy Brock
 Camden
 179
 3rd Place
 Miriam Fisher
-
 183
Senior - Flt. 3
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Caron Nichols
 Mid Carolina
 180
 2nd Place
  Tudy Clark
 Members Club
 190
 3rd Place
 Annete Krasky
 Woodlands
 190

                                                                                                                  *Scorecard Playoff

Field Day Prize Winners

Closest to the Pin
Hole 3- Caron Nichols
Hole 7 - Natalie Huff
Hole 14- Elisa Moskovitz
Hole 17 - Ava Neal
Closest to Line
Connie Liley
Low Net Day 1 (Each Flight)
Champion 1 - Cathy Cuppia - 69
Junior 1 -  Lauren Oh - 61
City 1 - Jean Burns - 68
City 2 - Lisa Weeks - 70
Senior 1 - Joyce Britt - 64
Senior 2 - Jocelyn Burg - 65
Senior 3 - Pat Pantsari - 62

Leon Irons Memorial Trophy

2019 Winner:  Mid Carolina Club

Club
 Day 1
 Day 2 
 Total
 Columbia
 204
 218
 422
 Forest Lake
230
 243
473
 Fort Jackson
 205
 219
 424
 Golden Hills
205
  210
  415
 Lexington
 222
 235
 457
Mid Carolina
 199
 197
 396
 Oak Hills
 222
 226
 448
 Ponderosa
 229
 233
 462
 Timberlake
 222
 237
 459
 Woodcreek
 205
 201
 406
 Woodlands
 206
 221
 427

Note: Team winners are determined by the total of the three lowest net scores from the same club on the first two days of play (qualifying rounds). Does not have to be the same three players each day. Tie breaker uses three lowest net scores on last day of play.