Columbia Women's & Junior Girl's City Golf Championship

Columbia Women's City Golf Championship

Sponsored by SONIC "America's Drive-In"

2022 Overall Results

Division
 Name
 Club
Score 
CHAMPION
 Catherine Shealy
   Cobblestone
  156
Runner-Up
  Clara Rodriguez
  Spring Valley
  158
Medalist
  Clara Rodriguez 
  Spring Valley
  76
 50+ Winner
  Suzann Bartley
  Wildewood
  164
 City Winner
  Diana Dorey
  Mid Carolina
  173
 Senior Winner
  Nancy Dodge
  Mid Carolina
  146

Flight Winners

City - Flt 1
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Kristi Coggins
 Cobblestone
 176
 2nd Place
 Libby Lee Castles
 Forest Lake
 179
  Low Net
 Ida Mendenez
  Oak Hills
 154
City - Flt. 2
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Francis Seibert
 Mid Carolina
 187
 2nd Place
 Martha Weaver
 Woodlands
 188
 3rd Place
 Barbara Dove
Carolinas E-Club
 201
 Low Net
 Drea Horton
 Woodlands
 151
Senior - Flt. 1
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Paulette Murphy
 Timberlake
 157
 2nd Place
 Leigh Coulter
 Beech Creek
 158
 3rd Place
 Pat Rhodes
 Timberlake
 166
 Low Net
 Linda Dasher Earhardt
 Mid Carolina
 144
Senior - Flt. 2
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
 Debra Martin
Carolinas E-Club
 179
 2nd Place
 Maryann Trent
Ponderosa
 180
 3rd Place
 Miriam Fisher
Fort Jackson
 181
 Low Net
 Janice Cook
 Mid Carolina
 159
Senior - Flt. 3
 Name
 Club
 Score
1st Place
Cheryl Munn
 Woodlands
 181
 2nd Place
Patsy Gross
 Wildewood
 199
 3rd Place
Rebekah McPhatter
 Mid Carolina
 201
 Low Net
 Pat Pansari
 Oak Hills
 152

                                                                                                                  *Scorecard Playoff

Field Day Prize Winners

Closest to the Pin
Hole 6 - Francis Seibert
Hole 8 - MaryAnn Trent
Hole 11 - Suzann Bartley
Hole 15 - Suzann Bartley
Hole 18 - Pat Rhodes
Closest to Line
Leigh Coulter

Leon Irons Memorial Trophy

2022 Winner:  Mid Carolina Club

Club
 Day 1
 Day 2 
 Total
 Columbia
-
-
-
 Forest Lake
-
-
-
 Fort Jackson
-
-
-
 Golden Hills
-
-
-
 Lexington
-
-
-
Mid Carolina
-
-
-
 Oak Hills
-
-
-
 Ponderosa
-
-
-
 Timberlake
-
-
-
 Woodcreek
-
-
-
 Woodlands
-
-
-

Note: Team winners are determined by the total of the three lowest net scores from the same club on the first two days of play (qualifying rounds). Does not have to be the same three players each day. Tie breaker uses three lowest net scores on last day of play.